Samira Wiley Height Weight Body Statistics & Measurements

0
1090

Samira Wiley is an American actress and model. She was born to Dennis W. Wiley and Christine Wiley on April 15, 1987 at Washington, DC. Wiley’s parents have been referred to as “Pillars of the LGBT religious community. She has two siblings Aiyana Matt and Joshua Wiley. She is graduate of Duke Ellington School of the Arts and She studied drama at the Juillard School in New York, and graduated in 2010. Her first major acting role was in the comedy film “The Sitter” (2014). Samira has modeled for Maniac Magazine, also appearing on the cover & in an editorial of the 2014 Sep/Oct issue. She made her first film debut with movie “The Sitter” as Tina in 2011. She made her first television debut with “Unforgettable” as Gina in 2011. She appeared in an advertisement for the PayPal in 2014. She is best known for “Orange Is the New Black (2013), “The Sitter” (2014) and “Rob the Mob” (2014). See her personal information, Family Detail, Height, Weight, Body Statistics and Measurements, Body Type, Dating, Relationship Status, Filmography and More.

Samira Wiley Height Weight Body Statistics & Measurements
Samira Image Source: www.bkmag.com

Samira Wiley Personal Information:

Name: Samira Wiley
Birth Name: Samira Denise Wiley
Born (Date of Birth): April 15, 1987
Born Place: Washington, D.C
Age: 29 Years Old (2016)
Occupation: Actress, Model
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: Afro-American
Star Sign: Aries

Samira Wiley Family Detail:

Father: Dennis W. Wiley
Mother: Christine Wiley
Partner(s)/Spouse/Boyfriend/Girlfriend/Affairs: Lauren Morelli

Samira Wiley Height Weight Body Statistics and Measurements:

Samira Wiley Height: 1.61m or 5 feet 2 inches
Samira Wiley Weight: 58 kgs or 127 lbs
Samira Wiley Measurements: Not Known
Bra Size: Not Known
Eye Color: Dark Brown
Hair Color: Black
Skin Color: Black
Relationship Status: Dating

Samira Wiley Filmography:

Film:

2011: The Sitter
2012: Being Flynn
2014: Rob the Mob

Television:

2011: Unforgettable
2012: Person of Interest
2013-2016: Orange Is the New Black
2015: Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
2016: The Catch

Video Games:

2016: The Walking Dead: Michonee

Rate Samira Wiley

LEAVE A REPLY